Lyricsmania.Com - Info lyricsmania.com

lyricsmania.com receives about 34,900 unique visitors and 44,323 (1.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $229.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $156,998.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyricsmania.com is ranked number 21,842 in the world and 0.00698% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 85.17.24.200. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lyricsmania.com

A large lyrics collection organized by artist and album. Daily updated.
Lyricsmania is the most big searchable lyrics database daily updated, featuring 1.000.000+ song lyrics to more than 50,000 artists.
How did lyricsmania.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lyricsmania.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,047,000
Daily Pageviews:
44,323 (1.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,842 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00698% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.3%26.7%13714
Italy 7.0%8.0%7205
Germany 5.3%4.9%16913
United Kingdom 4.5%4.5%15453
France 4.0%3.7%17354
China 3.7%4.0%42312
Russian Federation 3.1%3.0%25524
Canada 2.6%2.4%15011
India 2.6%2.6%38884
Spain 2.6%2.5%17629
Greece 1.8%1.4%8986
Japan 1.8%1.4%68852
Mexico 1.7%1.4%17024
Philippines 1.4%1.3%6057
Brazil 1.3%1.2%31704
Australia 1.2%1.4%19705
Iran 1.1%0.9%35400
Romania 1.1%1.4%10706
Poland 1.1%0.9%23557
Finland 1.1%1.1%7379
Norway 1.1%0.9%9526
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%23672
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%22690
South Africa 0.9%0.8%15037
Nigeria 0.9%0.8%11144
Turkey 0.9%0.7%29262
Hungary 0.9%1.0%8791
Sweden 0.8%1.2%12257
Argentina 0.7%0.8%16494
Belgium 0.7%0.6%19831
Denmark 0.7%0.7%11291
Ireland 0.6%0.6%12182
Portugal 0.6%0.6%14230

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyricsmania.com
100.00%99.64%1.28
my.lyricsmania.com
0.47%0.36%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lyricsmania.com
Domain:
  lyricsmania.com
Rank:
  2,456
Organic Keywords:
  888,726
Organic Traffic:
  743,386
Organic Cost:
  $151,538.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,524
Total Backlinks:
  351,108
Follow Links:
  342,044
Nofollow Links:
  9,064
Referring Domains:
  2,280
Referring IPs:
  2,411

How socially engaged is lyricsmania.com?

Facebook:
  52,300
Google +:
  3,862
Linkedin:
  16
Stumbles:
  354
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lyricsmania.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$229.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,870.00
Yearly Revenue:
$83,585.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,834$135.74
United Kingdom 1,995$12.43
Italy 3,546$12.37
Germany 2,172$10.49
France 1,640$7.71
Canada 1,064$7.46
China 1,773$5.48
Australia 621$4.67
Finland 488$3.53
Sweden 532$2.83
Russian Federation 1,330$2.70
Netherlands 443$2.26
Norway 399$2.11
Japan 621$1.99
India 1,152$1.84
South Africa 355$1.56
Ireland 266$1.32
Belgium 266$1.31
Spain 1,108$1.23
Denmark 310$1.19
Greece 621$1.12
Brazil 532$0.94
Philippines 576$0.93
Nigeria 355$0.93
Hungary 443$0.92
Romania 621$0.73
Poland 399$0.72
Mexico 621$0.60
Portugal 266$0.58
Indonesia 399$0.49
Iran 399$0.46
Argentina 355$0.42
Turkey 310$0.34

How much money do lyricsmania.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,264.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,379.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,928
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
207,831
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,528,605
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,130$24.43
Germany 630$3.04
Italy 603$2.10
United Kingdom 319$1.99
Canada 266$1.86
Australia 124$0.93
France 180$0.85
Finland 112$0.81
Sweden 149$0.79
China 230$0.71
India 323$0.52
Ireland 104$0.51
Greece 242$0.44
Norway 80$0.42
Netherlands 75$0.38
Denmark 78$0.30
Indonesia 231$0.28
Hungary 115$0.24
Poland 132$0.24
Spain 211$0.23
Russian Federation 80$0.16
Belgium 32$0.16
Romania 130$0.15
Portugal 56$0.12
Iran 64$0.07
Philippines 40$0.07
Japan 19$0.06
Argentina 50$0.06
Brazil 32$0.06
Mexico 56$0.05
South Africa 7$0.03
Turkey 22$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02

How much is lyricsmania.com worth?

Website Value:
$156,998.46

Where is lyricsmania.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.17.24.200
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 85.17.24.200

How fast does lyricsmania.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1836 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/lm_js.js
http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/functions.js
http://www.lyricsmania.com/copy.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lyricsmania.com/css/style.css?version=1.2
http://www.lyricsmania.com/css/mobile.css?version=1.6.1
http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/smart-app-banner/smartbanner.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/artpop:_act_i…lady_gaga.html">Joanne</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/maroon_5_lyrics.html">Maroon 5</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/i_dont_want_t…_maroon_5.html">Don&#39;t Wannna Know lyrics</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/amarga_navida…s_pizarro.html">Amarga Navidad</a> and 70 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/lyrics/num.html">0-9</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lyricsmania.com/copy.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/lm_js.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.lyricsmania.com/js/smart-app-banner/smartbanner.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.3KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js could save 10.3KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing http://www.lyricsmania.com/css/lyricsmania-460x154.png could save 4.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmania.com/cover/charlieputh_ninetrackmind.jpg could save 1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmania.com/cover/solange.jpg could save 934B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmania.com/css/lyricsmania-thumb.png could save 856B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.lyricsmania.com/css/header-background.png could save 642B (55% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lyricsmania.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lyricsmania.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to lyricsmania.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Jan 2017 05:45:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: overlaysponsor=1; expires=Sun, 01-Jan-2017 17:45:32 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4671652331812c2e9fa8a0c4b91f8ae1; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.lyricsmania.com 1800
A 85.17.24.200 120
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2016021600
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns4.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns3.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns5.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-04-05
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: LYRICSMANIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 85289680_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-05-01T22:31:19.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-04-05T15:58:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-05T14:58:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 0
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 0
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 0
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-05-01T22:31:19.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LYRICSMANIA.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jul-2016
Creation Date: 05-apr-2002
Expiration Date: 05-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Jan 2017 05:45:35 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 294 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lyricsmania.com widget